All Management Committee 2013-20


Tabular ViewPictorial View
Sr. NoYearPostNameDesgnation
Sr. NoYearPostNameDesgnation
113-14ChairmanProf Yogesh MittalDirector - New Edge Technologies
213-14Vice Chairman cum chairman electMr Saurabh AgrawalSenior Consultant - Tata Consultancy Services Ltd
313-14Imm. Past ChairmanMr Suresh TiwariSteel Authority of India
413-14SecretaryProf. Suresh Chand TyagiExecutive Director IDC Foundation
513-14TreasurerDr Rabins PorwalAssoc Professor - ITS
613-14M C MemberDr Arun SharmaAssoc Professor & Dy Dean (Exams) - IGDTUW
713-14M C MemberDr Sunil Kr PandeyAssoc Professor - ITS
813-14M C MemberMr Amit TyagiMinistry of IT, Govt of India
913-14M C MemberMr Anil Ji GargFounder - Doodle Powel
1013-14NC MembersDr B K SharmaPrincipal Scientist - NITRA
1113-14NC MembersMr Vijay RastogiDirector - Sisoft Technologies
1214-15ChairmanMr Saurabh AgrawalSenior Consultant - Tata Consultancy Services Ltd
1314-15Vice ChairmanDr Arun SharmaProf & HOD (CSE) - KIET
1414-15Immediate Past ChairmanProf Yogesh MittalDirector - New Edge Technologies
1514-15Hony Secretary (2014-16)Mr Anil ji GargFounder - Doodle Powel
1614-15Hony Treasurer (2013-15)Dr Rabins PorwalAssoc Professor - ITS
1714-15Member - Managing CommitteeDr Kavita SaxenaPrincipal (MCA) - RKGIT
1814-15Member - Managing CommitteeDr Mayank SinghAsst Prof - Krishna Engineering College
1914-15Member - Managing CommitteeMr Amit TyagiMinistry of IT, Govt of India
2014-15Member - Managing CommitteeMr Vikas SrivastavaAssoc Professor - JSS Academy of Tech Education
2114-15Member - Nomination CommitteeDr Anuranjan MisraProfessor - Bhagwant Institute of Technology
2214-15Member - Nomination CommitteeDr Sunil Kr PandeyAssoc Professor - ITS
2314-15Member - Nomination CommitteeProf Jagdish SinghHOD (MCA) - ABES
2415-16ChairmanDr Arun SharmaAssoc Prof - IGDTUW
2515-16Vice Chairman Cum Chairman ElectDr Vineet KansalDirector - ITS Engineering College, G Noida
2615-16Immediate Past ChairmanMr Saurabh AgrawalSenior Consultant - Tata Consultancy Services Ltd
2715-16Hony Secretary (2014-16)Mr Anil Ji GargFounder - Doodle Powel
2815-16Hony Treasurer (2015-17)Mr Vikas SrivastavaAsst Professor - JSS Academy of Tech Education
2915-16Member - Managing CommitteeDr Kavita SaxenaPrincipal (MCA) - Raj Kumar Goel Inst of Technology
3015-16Member - Managing CommitteeDr Surendra KumarDirector - ABES Engineering College
3115-16Member - Managing CommitteeMr Mukul AgarwalEntrepreneur - Travel & Hospitality
3215-16Member - Managing CommitteeMr Ravi Shankar SinghalAsst Professor - Krishna Inst of Engg & Technology
3315-16Member - Nomination CommitteeDr Mayank SinghAssoc Professor - Krishna Engineering College
3415-16Member - Nomination CommitteeMr Ankesh TiwariPrincipal Consultant - Oracle India
3515-16Member - Nomination CommitteeMr Anshul GuptaProject Manager - Nageen Productions
3616-17ChairmanDr Vineet KansalDirector - ITS Engineering College
3716-17Vice ChairmanMr Anil Ji GargFounder - Doodle Powel
3816-17Immediate Past ChairmanDr Arun SharmaAssoc Professor & Dy Dean (Exams) - IGDTUW
3916-17Hony Secretary (2016-18)Dr Kavita SaxenaVisiting Faculty - IGDTUW
4016-17Hony Treasurer (2015-17)Mr Vikas SrivastavaAsst Professor - JSS Academy of Tech Education
4116-17Member - Managing CommitteeDr Manoj K PandeyDirector - SRM University NCR Campus
4216-17Member - Managing CommitteeDr Rabins PorwalSr. Assoc Professor - IT, LBSIM, New delhi
4316-17Member - Managing CommitteeMr Mukul AgarwalEntrepreneur - Travel & Hospitality
4416-17Member - Managing CommitteeMr Ravi Shankar SinghalAsst Professor - Krishna Inst of Engg & Technology
4516-17Member - Nomination CommitteeMr Ankur SaxenaAssoc Professor - ITS Engg College
4616-17Member - Nomination CommitteeMr Saurabh AgrawalSenior Consultant, Tata Consultancy Services
4716-17Member - Nomination CommitteeMs Monika JohriAsst Professor - SRM University NCR Campus
4817-18ChairmanMr Anil Ji GargFounder - Doodle Powel
4917-18Vice-ChairmanDr Manoj K PandeyDirector - SRM University NCR Campus
5017-18Immediate Past ChairmanDr Vineet KansalDirector - ITS Engineering College
5117-18Hony Secretary (2016-18)Dr Kavita SaxenaVisiting Faculty - IGDTUW
5217-18Hony Treasurer (2017-19)Mr Mukul AgarwalEntrepreneur - Travel & Hospitality
5317-18Member - Managing CommitteeDr Dilkeshwar PandeyProfessor & Head (CSE, IT), ABES IT
5417-18Member - Managing CommitteeDr Vineeta KhemchandaniAssoc Professor, JSS ATE
5517-18Member - Managing CommitteeMr Gaurav SharmaPr Research Scientist - Media Lab Asia
5617-18Member - Managing CommitteeMr Ravi Shankar SinghalAsst Professor - KIET Ghaziabad
5717-18Member- Nomination CommitteeLt Col A K Agarwal (Retd)Ex Corporate Executive
5817-18Member - Nomination CommitteeMr Shailesh AgarwalEntrepreneur - IT Education
5917-18Member - Nomination CommitteeMr Sheo KumarAsst Professor - IIMT
6017-18Permanent InviteeMr Piyush GoyalChapter Patron & Past Chairman and DGM - SAIL
6117-18Permanent InviteeMr Saurabh AgrawalChapter Patron & Past Chairman and Sr Consultant, TCS
6217-18Special InviteeMr Vikas SrivastavaHony Treasurer (2015-17), Asst Professor - JSS Academy of Tech Education
6318-19ChairmanDr Manoj K PandeyDirector - SRM University NCR Campus
6418-19Vice ChairmanDr Kavita SaxenaDean Acedemic, SDGI Ghaziabad
6518-19Immediate Past ChairmanMr Anil Ji GargFounder - Doodle Powel
6618-19Hony Treasurer (2018-19)Dr Vineeta KhemchandaniAssoc Professor, JSS ATE
6718-19Hony Secretary (2018-20)Mr Ravi Shankar SinghalAsst Professor - KIET Ghaziabad
6818-19Member - Nomination CommitteeDr RPS TomarDirector (IT), IPEM Ghaziabad
6918-19Member - Managing CommitteeDr Sachi GuptaProfessor & Head, CSE Deptt., RKGIT Ghaziabad
7018-19Member - Managing CommitteeDr Urvashi MakkarDirector General - GL Bajaj Instt of Management & Research
7118-19Member - Managing CommitteeMs Gunjan GuptaDirector - A2G Enterprises & Digital Marketing Expert
7218-19Member - Managing CommitteeProf D L N ShastriDirector - Corporate Affairs, Sharda University
7318-19Member - Nomination CommitteeMr Sumit KumarAssociate Professor, ABESIT, Ghaziabad
7418-19Special InviteeDr Dilkeshwar PandeyProfessor & Head (CSE, IT), ABES IT
7518-19Permanent InviteeMr Saurabh AgrawalChapter Patron & Past Chairman and Sr Consultant, TCS
7619-20ChairpersonDr Kavita SaxenaDean (BCA) - Sunderdeep College of Mgmt & Technology
7719-20Vice Chairman cum Chairman ElectDr RPS TomarFormer Director - IPEM
7819-20Immediate Past ChairmanDr Manoj K PandeyCo-Head - Amity School of Engineering & Technology
7919-20Hony Secretary (2019-20)Mr Gaurav SharmaPr Research Scientist - Digital India Corporation
8019-20Hony Treasurer (2019-21)Dr Vineeta KhemchandaniHoD (IT) - JSS ATE
8119-20Member - Managing CommitteeDr B K SharmaPrincipal Scientist - NITRA
8219-20Member - Managing CommitteeDr Naresh TrivediProfessor (CSE) - Sunderdeep Engg College
8319-20Member - Managing CommitteeMr Gaurav JainAssociate Consultant - TCS
8419-20Member - Managing CommitteeDr Nitin RakeshProfessor & Head, Department of Computer Science & Engineering School of Engineering and Technology, Sharda University
8519-20Member - Managing CommitteeMs Manjeet Kaur RatanIT Consultant
8619-20Member - Nomination CommitteeDr Rizwan KhanHoD (CS) - ABESIT
8719-20Member - Nomination CommitteeMr Shailesh AgarwalERP Consultant