All Management Committee 2013-20


Pictorial ViewTabular View
Mr Gaurav Sharma
Principal Research Scientist - Digital India Corporation (Min. of Electronics & IT, GoI)
Sr. NoNameDesgnationPostYear
Sr. NoNameDesgnationPostYear
1Prof Yogesh MittalDirector - New Edge TechnologiesChairman13-14
2Mr Saurabh AgrawalSenior Consultant - Tata Consultancy Services LtdVice Chairman cum chairman elect13-14
3Mr Suresh TiwariSteel Authority of IndiaImm. Past Chairman13-14
4Prof. Suresh Chand TyagiExecutive Director IDC FoundationSecretary13-14
5Dr Rabins PorwalAssoc Professor - ITSTreasurer13-14
6Dr Arun SharmaAssoc Professor & Dy Dean (Exams) - IGDTUWM C Member13-14
7Dr Sunil Kr PandeyAssoc Professor - ITSM C Member13-14
8Mr Amit TyagiMinistry of IT, Govt of IndiaM C Member13-14
9Mr Anil Ji GargFounder - Doodle PowelM C Member13-14
10Dr B K SharmaPrincipal Scientist - NITRANC Members13-14
11Mr Vijay RastogiDirector - Sisoft TechnologiesNC Members13-14
12Mr Saurabh AgrawalSenior Consultant - Tata Consultancy Services LtdChairman14-15
13Dr Arun SharmaProf & HOD (CSE) - KIETVice Chairman14-15
14Prof Yogesh MittalDirector - New Edge TechnologiesImmediate Past Chairman14-15
15Mr Anil ji GargFounder - Doodle PowelHony Secretary (2014-16)14-15
16Dr Rabins PorwalAssoc Professor - ITSHony Treasurer (2013-15)14-15
17Dr Kavita SaxenaPrincipal (MCA) - RKGITMember - Managing Committee14-15
18Dr Mayank SinghAsst Prof - Krishna Engineering CollegeMember - Managing Committee14-15
19Mr Amit TyagiMinistry of IT, Govt of IndiaMember - Managing Committee14-15
20Mr Vikas SrivastavaAssoc Professor - JSS Academy of Tech EducationMember - Managing Committee14-15
21Dr Anuranjan MisraProfessor - Bhagwant Institute of TechnologyMember - Nomination Committee14-15
22Dr Sunil Kr PandeyAssoc Professor - ITSMember - Nomination Committee14-15
23Prof Jagdish SinghHOD (MCA) - ABESMember - Nomination Committee14-15
24Dr Arun SharmaAssoc Prof - IGDTUWChairman15-16
25Dr Vineet KansalDirector - ITS Engineering College, G NoidaVice Chairman Cum Chairman Elect15-16
26Mr Saurabh AgrawalSenior Consultant - Tata Consultancy Services LtdImmediate Past Chairman15-16
27Mr Anil Ji GargFounder - Doodle PowelHony Secretary (2014-16)15-16
28Mr Vikas SrivastavaAsst Professor - JSS Academy of Tech EducationHony Treasurer (2015-17)15-16
29Dr Kavita SaxenaPrincipal (MCA) - Raj Kumar Goel Inst of TechnologyMember - Managing Committee15-16
30Dr Surendra KumarDirector - ABES Engineering CollegeMember - Managing Committee15-16
31Mr Mukul AgarwalEntrepreneur - Travel & HospitalityMember - Managing Committee15-16
32Mr Ravi Shankar SinghalAsst Professor - Krishna Inst of Engg & TechnologyMember - Managing Committee15-16
33Dr Mayank SinghAssoc Professor - Krishna Engineering CollegeMember - Nomination Committee15-16
34Mr Ankesh TiwariPrincipal Consultant - Oracle IndiaMember - Nomination Committee15-16
35Mr Anshul GuptaProject Manager - Nageen ProductionsMember - Nomination Committee15-16
36Dr Vineet KansalDirector - ITS Engineering CollegeChairman16-17
37Mr Anil Ji GargFounder - Doodle PowelVice Chairman16-17
38Dr Arun SharmaAssoc Professor & Dy Dean (Exams) - IGDTUWImmediate Past Chairman16-17
39Dr Kavita SaxenaVisiting Faculty - IGDTUWHony Secretary (2016-18)16-17
40Mr Vikas SrivastavaAsst Professor - JSS Academy of Tech EducationHony Treasurer (2015-17)16-17
41Dr Manoj K PandeyDirector - SRM University NCR CampusMember - Managing Committee16-17
42Dr Rabins PorwalSr. Assoc Professor - IT, LBSIM, New delhiMember - Managing Committee16-17
43Mr Mukul AgarwalEntrepreneur - Travel & HospitalityMember - Managing Committee16-17
44Mr Ravi Shankar SinghalAsst Professor - Krishna Inst of Engg & TechnologyMember - Managing Committee16-17
45Mr Ankur SaxenaAssoc Professor - ITS Engg CollegeMember - Nomination Committee16-17
46Mr Saurabh AgrawalSenior Consultant, Tata Consultancy ServicesMember - Nomination Committee16-17
47Ms Monika JohriAsst Professor - SRM University NCR CampusMember - Nomination Committee16-17
48Mr Anil Ji GargFounder - Doodle PowelChairman17-18
49Dr Manoj K PandeyDirector - SRM University NCR CampusVice-Chairman17-18
50Dr Vineet KansalDirector - ITS Engineering CollegeImmediate Past Chairman17-18
51Dr Kavita SaxenaVisiting Faculty - IGDTUWHony Secretary (2016-18)17-18
52Mr Mukul AgarwalEntrepreneur - Travel & HospitalityHony Treasurer (2017-19)17-18
53Dr Dilkeshwar PandeyProfessor & Head (CSE, IT), ABES ITMember - Managing Committee17-18
54Dr Vineeta KhemchandaniAssoc Professor, JSS ATEMember - Managing Committee17-18
55Mr Gaurav SharmaPr Research Scientist - Media Lab AsiaMember - Managing Committee17-18
56Mr Ravi Shankar SinghalAsst Professor - KIET GhaziabadMember - Managing Committee17-18
57Lt Col A K Agarwal (Retd)Ex Corporate ExecutiveMember- Nomination Committee17-18
58Mr Shailesh AgarwalEntrepreneur - IT EducationMember - Nomination Committee17-18
59Mr Sheo KumarAsst Professor - IIMTMember - Nomination Committee17-18
60Mr Piyush GoyalChapter Patron & Past Chairman and DGM - SAILPermanent Invitee17-18
61Mr Saurabh AgrawalChapter Patron & Past Chairman and Sr Consultant, TCSPermanent Invitee17-18
62Mr Vikas SrivastavaHony Treasurer (2015-17), Asst Professor - JSS Academy of Tech EducationSpecial Invitee17-18
63Dr Manoj K PandeyDirector - SRM University NCR CampusChairman18-19
64Dr Kavita SaxenaDean Acedemic, SDGI GhaziabadVice Chairman18-19
65Mr Anil Ji GargFounder - Doodle PowelImmediate Past Chairman18-19
66Dr Vineeta KhemchandaniAssoc Professor, JSS ATEHony Treasurer (2018-19)18-19
67Mr Ravi Shankar SinghalAsst Professor - KIET GhaziabadHony Secretary (2018-20)18-19
68Dr RPS TomarDirector (IT), IPEM GhaziabadMember - Nomination Committee18-19
69Dr Sachi GuptaProfessor & Head, CSE Deptt., RKGIT GhaziabadMember - Managing Committee18-19
70Dr Urvashi MakkarDirector General - GL Bajaj Instt of Management & ResearchMember - Managing Committee18-19
71Ms Gunjan GuptaDirector - A2G Enterprises & Digital Marketing ExpertMember - Managing Committee18-19
72Prof D L N ShastriDirector - Corporate Affairs, Sharda UniversityMember - Managing Committee18-19
73Mr Sumit KumarAssociate Professor, ABESIT, GhaziabadMember - Nomination Committee18-19
74Dr Dilkeshwar PandeyProfessor & Head (CSE, IT), ABES ITSpecial Invitee18-19
75Mr Saurabh AgrawalChapter Patron & Past Chairman and Sr Consultant, TCSPermanent Invitee18-19
76Dr Kavita SaxenaDean (BCA) - Sunderdeep College of Mgmt & TechnologyChairperson19-20
77Dr RPS TomarFormer Director - IPEMVice Chairman cum Chairman Elect19-20
78Dr Manoj K PandeyCo-Head - Amity School of Engineering & TechnologyImmediate Past Chairman19-20
79Mr Gaurav SharmaPr Research Scientist - Digital India CorporationHony Secretary (2019-20)19-20
80Dr Vineeta KhemchandaniHoD (IT) - JSS ATEHony Treasurer (2019-21)19-20
81Dr B K SharmaPrincipal Scientist - NITRAMember - Managing Committee19-20
82Dr Naresh TrivediProfessor (CSE) - Sunderdeep Engg CollegeMember - Managing Committee19-20
83Mr Gaurav JainAssociate Consultant - TCSMember - Managing Committee19-20
84Ms Manjeet Kaur RatanIT ConsultantMember - Managing Committee19-20
85Dr Rizwan KhanHoD (CS) - ABESITMember - Nomination Committee19-20
86Mr Shailesh AgarwalERP ConsultantMember - Nomination Committee19-20